ՀԱԳ հրատարակություններ / NLA Publications
Permanent URI for this community
Browsing ՀԱԳ հրատարակություններ / NLA Publications by Subject "Հայագիտություն"
Now showing 1 - 2 of 2
- ItemԸնդհանուր ակնարկ` հայագիտութեան մէջ «գիտականը»(Հայաստանի ազգային գրադարան / National Library of Armenia, 2025) Չիլինկիրեան Հրաչ / Tchilingirian HratchThis article addresses the enduring issue of scientific standards and methodological approaches in various fields of study, with a particular focus on contemporary Armenian studies. It examines the necessity of adopting internationally recognized scientific standards and methodologies in the humanities and social sciences in Armenia to ensure the global competitiveness of Armenian research. The discussion emphasizes the distinction between personal opinions and rigorous scientific analysis, advocating for the consistent application of scholarly principles. The article also highlights the importance of integrating Armenian studies into the global scientific community. It concludes by urging Armenian researchers to adopt high-quality research methodologies and international standards to enhance the global recognition and impact of Armenian scholarship.
- ItemՆիկողայոս Մառի դրույթների արդիականությունը հայագիտության համար(Հայաստանի ազգային գրադարան / National Library of Armenia, 2025) Դոլուխանյան Աելիտա / Dolukhanyan AelitaՆիկողայոս Մառը (1864-1934) թողել է մեծարժեք ու բազմաճյուղ գիտական ժառանգություն: Նա հայագետ էր, արևելագետ, վրացագետ, կովկասագետ, հնագետ, պատմաբան, լեզվաբան, մանկավարժ, թարգմանիչ, ձեռագրագետ: Ն.Մառի կյանքի ու գործի մասին գրված են բազմաթիվ գրքեր, հոդվածներ: Սակայն առանձնակի չի նշված, թե ինչ արդիական արժեք ունեն Մառի աշխատությունները: Մառի հայ աշակերտների մեջ ամենանշանավորներն են համաշխարհային հռչակ ունեցող Նիկողայոս Ադոնցը և Հովսեփ Օրբելին: Բարեբախտաբար պահպանված են նրանց հետ ունեցած Մառի նամակագրության օրինակները: Հատկապես կարևոր են Ն.Ադոնցի հուշերը, ուսուցչապետ Նիկողայոս Մառի մասին: Հետազոտության նորույթը Մառի գիտական ժառանգության արդիական արժեքն է: